Visa Approval in United Kingdom

The visa needs to be approved so that people including the niche of students can reside in United Kingdom for a period of time. Visa applicants need to obtain permission from the Home Office in the from of a Certificate of Approval.

There has to be at least three months remaining on a visa that was initially issued for longer than 6 months are needed for the certificate of approval.

Successful applicants are granted are granted the required time to stay in United Kingdom and study and leave the country at once after the completion of the session.

One cannot work after his / her term of student visa is over and apply for a work visa.

One is answerable to the United Kingdom visa bureau which is a division of visa bureau ltd. and specializes in visa and migration. Appropriate documentation have to be provided else the visa is likely to be cancelled.