Australia Student Visa Guidelines


You need to have a visa to enter into this country except if you have a New Zealand passport or if you are persisting your travel within 8 hours of arrival and hold an applicable onward ticket and you are not departing the transit lounge. All the Australian visas need to be attained and acquired before you start from your country. You cannot board the flight without having a valid visa/ETA and other necessary travel documents. There are various types of Australian visas that permit you to enter the country and so you need to possess the precise visa to visit and stay in Australia. All the Australian visas are awarded at the discretion of the Australian Department of Immigration A Citizenship [DIAC] and considered upon the application of the individual. However you need to fill in the application very carefully to make sure that your application does not face any unpredicted and sudden issues.



More information about Student Visa Guidelines for Australia


Student Visa Guidelines
Documents checklist English Language Requirement Funds Requirement
Photo requirement Visa Duration Types of Visa
Visa approval Visa Fees Visa Procedure
Visa Processing